Program of the Festival

IMPORTANT : For individuals, it is not necessary to reserve your seats. Tickets, which are always free, will be allocated directly on the spot on a "first come, first served" basis.

festival international du film sur le handicap court métrage sur le thème du handicap entr'2 marches

Friday, July 9, 2021 [8-10pm]

Opening of the 2021 Festival Entr’2 Marches


Opening ceremony in the presence of Dominique VERAN, President and founder of the Entr'2 Marches festival, the co-producing associations: ENTRE 2 CANNES and APF France handicap, the town hall of CANNES and the jury chaired by Jill EMERY.

"LA DISGRÂCE" by Didier Cros, France - 57 mn

"SCHADE GUZZLING" by Ulrike Korbach, Germany – 20 mn


Saturday, July 10, 2021 [2-3:30pm]

Selection in Competition


"BLIND DATE" by Xavier Inbona, France - 1 mn
"PLEASE BE SEATED" by Kevin Scott, Ireland - 5 mn
"BRAULIO" by Javier Selva, Spain - 7 mn
"ZIGONESHI, expédition en territoire Kogi" by Lilian Vezin, France - 52 mn

Saturday, July 10, 2021 [4:30-6pm]

Selection in Competition


"ENJOY" by AdriánOrdóñez, Spain - 7 mn
"MEET MUCH Jr" by Ali Cowley, New-Zealand - 7 mn
"THE ROAD TO NOWHERE" by Alex Bustamante, UK – 13 mn
"LA VENTANA" by Daniela Cáceres López, Columbia - 13 mn
"ALCOHOL FREE" by Sasan Salour, Islamic Republic of Iran - 14 mn
"JE M'APPELLE PETYA" by Daria Binevskaya, Russian Federation - 15 mn

Saturday, July 10, 2021 [8-10pm]

Selection in Competition


"L’HOMME DES ARBRES ET DES HARICOTS VERTS" by Andrea Trivero, Italy - 19 mn

"PLANTED" by Amity Zmora, Israel - 1h 16 mn


Sunday, July 11, 2021 [2-3:30pm]

Selection in Competition


"IN TWO MINDS" by David Streames, UK - 12 mn

"HERE TODAY"  by Erica Arvold & Meredith Grace Dabney, USA - 13 min

"LAS OSTRAS CAMAS" by Jonay García, Spain - 15 mn

"INNOCENCE" by Ben Reid, UK – 19 mn

Sunday, July 11, 2021 [8-10pm]

Selection in Competition


"THE ROLE" by Evgeniya Justus - Russian Federation – 12 mn 30

"AHAAN" by Nikhil Pherwani, India - 1h 20 mn


Monday, July 12, 2021 [2-3:30pm]

Selection in Competition


"PASSING THE FOG" by Amirali Mirderikvand, Islamic Republic of Iran – 6 mn

"UPS AND DOWNS" by Eoin Cleland, Ireland - 1h

Monday, July 12, 2021 [4:30-6pm]

Selection in Competition


"THE SLEEPLESS" by Kami Sadraei, USA – 7 mn

"SWEET SOLACE" by Nicolas Durand, France - 9 mn

"FEEROCE" by Fabien Ara, France – 13 mn

"IO LA SEDIA ME LA PORTO DA CASA" by Aurora Deiana, Italy - 13 mn

"LILY'S HAIR" by Raphael Gustavo Silva, Brazil - 15 min

Monday, July 12, 2021 [8-10pm]

Selection in Competition


"DONNA ON THE GO: REALLY !" by Vince Deadrick,  USA - 6 mn

"LA FORÊT DE MON PERE" by Vero Cratzborn, Belgium – 1h 31 mn


Tuesday, July 13, 2021 [2-4:30pm]

Selection in Competition


Youth Award

The films in competition this afternoon have a double purpose. For this 10th session of the official competition, the films presented are also in competition for the Youth Prize. This prize was imagined by Vianney Lebasque when he was president of the 5th edition of the International Film Festival Entr'2 Marches, Philippe Lecoq is promoting it and we are giving it shape from the next edition with the help and support of the city of Cannes and its Municipal Council of Youth.

"HAPPY BIRTHDAY" by Ertan Dogan, Turkey – 4 mn

"MISFIT" by Karanja Ng'endo, Kenya – 5 mn

"I CAN" by Diana Elizabeth Jordan, USA - 5 mn

"REVERB" by Minkyu Kang, USA – 7 mn

"WIGGLE ROOM" by Sam Guest & Julia Baylis, USA – 14 mn

"MALOU" by Adalbert Wojaczek, Germany - 14 mn

"VOLER ESSERE FELICE AD OGNI COSTO" by Michele Bertini Malgarini, Italy - 15 mn

"WEIGHTLESS" by Dominic Rüedi, Switzerland – 18 mn

"A TRAVERS LES MURS" by Larissa Corriveau, Québec - 20 mn